..
eastern promises- 8/10
butthole surfers: blind eye sees all - 8/10
uzukamaki - 7/10
millenium princess - 9/10
kid from hell - 5/10
3 extremes - 7/10
a snake of june - 9/10
bell from hell - 7/10
i now pronounce you chuck and larry (uhhh.. my friend wanted me to watch it with him) - 3/10
the new august underground film - 0/10 [turned it off halfway through though there's no WAY it was going to get better; one of the only films I couldn't sit through, not because the content got to me, it was just HORRIBLE]
death proof - 0/10 (tried to rewatch this one, but it was still fucking terrible)
superbad - 8/10 (couldn't believe this was actually good, but I liked it!)
chinatown - 9/10
the demon - 8/10 [rewatched]
the burning moon - 7/10 [rewatched]
paprika - 9/10
gemini - 9/10
bullet ballet - 8/10
the goblin - 5/10
anguish - 8/10 [rewatched]
alien dead - 4/10 [rewatched]
true romance - 7/10 [rewatched]
monster squad - 8/10
__________________
|